- ALL INEOR ATION CONTAINED. HEREIN IS UNCLASSIFIED DATE 07-08-2009 BY UC 60322 LP/STP/SZ
[…] (U) FBI.employees who.obtain a court order under 18 U.S.C. § 2703(d),and either give prior notice to the subscriber or comply with the delayed notice provisions of 18 U.S.C. § 2705(a), may obtain: a. (U) "The contents of a wire or electronic communication that has been in electronic storage in an electronic communications system for more than one hundred ard eighty days." 18 U.S.C. § 2703(a). b. (U) "The contents of any wire or electronic communication" held by a provider of remote computing.service "on behalf of... a subscriber or customer of such remote computing service," 18U.S.C. §§ 2703(b)(1)(B)(ii), 2703 (b)(2); and c.