- ALL INEOR ATION CONTAINED. HEREIN IS UNCLASSIFIED DATE 07-08-2009 BY UC 60322 LP/STP/SZ
[…] (U) Note: 50 U.S.C. § 1801(k) defines aggrieved person as: "a person who is the target of an electronic surveillance or any other person whose communications or activities were subject to electronic surveillance."
185 UNCLASSIFIED-FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY
b7E
UNCLASSIFIED - FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY Domestic Investigations.and Operations Guide 11.11.8.
(U) Notice and Reporting Requirements