- ALL INEOR ATION CONTAINED. HEREIN IS UNCLASSIFIED DATE 07-08-2009 BY UC 60322 LP/STP/SZ
[…] (U) Knowingly enters the United States under a false or fraudulent identity for or on behalf of a foreign power or, while in the United States, knowingly assumes a false or fraudulent identity for or on behalf of a foreign power; or e.. (U) Knowingly aids or abetstany person in the conduct of activities described in subparagraph 'a,' 'b,' or 'c,' above or knowingly conspires with any person to engage in activities described in subparagraph 'a,' 'b,' or 'c,' above. 50 U.S:C. § 1801(b) (2). (U) For purposes of the above statute, 50 U.S.C. § 1801(a) (1) defines "foreign power" to.include "a group engaged in international terrorism or activities in preparation therefore," 50 U.S.C. § 1801(a) (4), as well as, amongother things, "a foreign government or any component thereof, whether or not recognized by the United States." Title 50 of the United States Code Section 1801 (c) defines "international terrorism" as activities that: (a) (U) Involve-violent acts or acts dangerous to human life that are a violation of the criminial laws ofthe United-Statesorof anyState, or that would be a criminal violation if committed