- ALL INEOR ATION CONTAINED. HEREIN IS UNCLASSIFIED DATE 07-08-2009 BY UC 60322 LP/STP/SZ
[…] public transportation systems and infrastructure facilities (applies to offenses occurring inside or outside the United States in certain situations; does not apply to activities of armed forces during an armed conflict) (18 U.S.C. § 2332f); 35. (U) Missile systems designed to destroy aircraft (applies to offenses occurring outside the United States in certain situations) (18 U.S.C. § 2332g); 36. (U) Radiological dispersal devices (applies to offenses occurring outside the United States in certain situations) (18 U.S.C. § 2332h); 37. (U) Harboring or concealing terrorists (18 U.S.C. § 2339); 38. (U) Providing material support or resources to terrorists (18 U.S.C. § 2339A); 39. (U) Providing niaterial support or resources to designated foreign terrorist organizations (extraterritorial federal jurisdiction) (18 U.S.C. § 2339B) ("The Attorney General shall conduct any investigation of a possible violation of this section, or of any license, order, or regulation issued pursuant to this section." 18 U.S.C. § 2339B[e][1]); 40. (U) Prohibitions against the financing of terrorism (applies to offenses occurring outside the United States in certain situations including on board a vessel flying the flag ofthe United States or an aircraft registered under the laws of the United States) (18