Fergusonvquinstreet 08 05 08
[…] 8 9 10 11 12 13

RCW 19.190.020(1). RCW 19.190.020(2) provides that “a person knows that the intended recipient of a commercial electronic mail message is a Washington resident if that information is available, upon request, from the registrant of the internet domain name contained in the recipient’s electronic mail address.”

14 15 16 17 18

Plaintiff argues that there are nine emails before the Court which contain the address 222 Grace Church Street #302-100123, Port Chester, NY 10573, which Plaintiff asserts is the street address for the municipal government of the Village of Port Chester New York.