Consolidated Amendment 092209
[…] As such, certain exceptions are needed to prevent this unintended consequence. 3. Title I

Subtitle P

Page 22

Sec. 1150

Line 9

Strike the current subtitle and add a new subtitle to read as follows: SUBTITLE P. CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDING Sec. 1150. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Capital Project Clarification Act of 2009". Sec. 1151. Chapter 3 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: (a) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read as follows: “47-339.01. Capital projects.”. (b) A new section 47-339.01 is added to read as follows: “§ 47-339.01. Capital projects. “(a)(1) In accordance with §§ 1-204.43 and 1-204.44, the Mayor shall prepare and include in the annual budget a multiyear capital improvements plan for all agencies for all capital projects, which shall include for each capital project a written: “(A) Description of the scope of the project; “(B) Description of the purpose of the project; “(C) Estimated fully-funded cost; “(D) Estimated impact on the operating budget; “(E) Description of its geographic location, including the address and ward; provided, that planning and other studies as