• Uploaded by: sabatino123
[…] 20

transfer it to this Court. Those motions are fully briefed and will either be set for hearing by the

21

Carolina court, or decided without hearing, in the Carolina court’s discretion. Although NVIDIA

22

believes those motions should be denied, were the Carolina court to decide that the matter before

23

it should be transferred to this Court, that would necessarily have a significant impact on the

24

scope and nature of the dispute between the parties that will be litigated in this forum, with broad

25 1

26 27 28

See 28 U.S.C. §1659(a) (“the district court shall stay, until the determination of the Commission becomes final, proceedings in the civil action with respect to any claim that involves the same issues involved in the proceeding before the Commission . . . .”); see also Formfactor, Inc. v.