Quo Warranto / Us Supreme Court / Filed By Orly Taitz / Easterling Vs Obama
[…] Every objection shall be made in writing, and shall state clearly and concisely, and without argument, the ground thereof, and shall be signed by at least one Senator and one Member of the House of Representatives before the same shall be received.” 8 USC 5 Sec. 1361. Burden of proof upon alien “Whenever any person makes application for a visa or any other document required for entry, or makes application for admission, or otherwise attempts to enter the United States, the burden of proof shall be upon such person to establish that he is eligible to receive such visa or such document, or is not inadmissible under any provision of this chapter, . . .In any removal proceeding under part IV of this subchapter against any person, the burden of proof shall be upon such person to show the time, place, and manner of his entry into the United States, . . If such burden of proof is not sustained, such person shall be presumed to be in the United States in violation of law.”

Easterling et al. v. Obama et al. Quo Warranto Mar. 13 ’09

2

Case 8:09-cv-00082-DOC-AN

Document 80-7

Filed 10/02/2009

Page 66 of 81