New Second Amendment Lawsuit
[…] B. Registration of Certain Organizations 18 U.S.C. § 2386. 18 U.S.C. § 2386(B)(1)The following organizations shall be required to register with the Attorney General: . . . “Every organization which engages both in civilian military activity and in political activity”