New Second Amendment Lawsuit
[…] Your appeal is therefore denied and the Commanding Officer, National Maritime Center is directed not to place any endorsements regarding firearms on any merchant mariner’s licenses or documents. This decision constitutes final agency action as cited above. Capt. J. P. Brusseau Director of Field Activities Marine Safety, Security and Environmental Protection

492

Plaintiff’s Note: 46 CFR 1.01-30(a) Judicial Review states: “Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to prohibit any party from seeking judicial review of any Commandant’s decision or action taken pursuant to the regulations in this part or part 5 of this chapter with respect to suspension and revocation proceedings arising under 46 U.S.C. chapter 77. 493

Emphasis added.

494

Emphasis added.

495

Emphasis added.

PART 13. CHALLENGING THE F264 EDERAL COURT RULING

PART 13. CHALLENGING THE FEDERAL COURT RULING

Part 13. Challenging the Federal Court Ruling Rule 8(d)(2). Alternative Statements of a Claim.