New Second Amendment Lawsuit
[…] 206 RIGHTS DECLARATIONS PART 7. PLAINTIFF’S CONSTITUTIONAL

PART 7. PLAINTIFF’S CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHTS DECLARATIONS 2002; ENCLOSURE (3) QUALIFICATION CRITERIA FOR SECURITY PERSONNEL (AFLOAT) dated May 13, 1992,411 through the Military Sealift Command, shipping companies, and the Seafarers International Union.

(1). That small arms training falls under the GENERAL REQUIREMENTS CLASSIFICATIONS FOR ABLE SEAMEN, 46 U.S.C. § 7306(a)(3):

AND

“To qualify for an endorsement as able seaman authorized by this section, an applicant must provide satisfactory proof that the applicant is qualified professionally as demonstrated by an applicable examination or educational requirements .”

(2).