New Second Amendment Lawsuit
[…] 154 PRESENTED PART 5. FEDERAL QUESTIONS

PART 5. FEDERAL QUESTIONS PRESENTED (13). Is the right to make a citizen’s arrest of employees of the United States government a part of the checks and balance system of the United States Constitution (i.e., under the Sixth, Seventh, Ninth and Tenth Amendments)? (14) Has State and Federal gun control laws in their aggregate effect risen to levels that violate international human rights treaties?

B. Constitutional Law (The Checks and Balance System) (1). Was Chisholm v. Georgia, 2 U.S. 419 at 466 (1793) a correct interpretation of Section 2, Article III, of the Constitution of the United States in that “The judicial Power shall extend to all Cases, in Law and Equity, arising under this Constitution, the Laws of the United States, and Treaties made, or which shall be made, under their Authority; . . . to Controversies . . . “between a State and Citizens of another State” that a State can by sued by a citizen of another State? (2).