Complaint East Fork 01
[…] 772.

Likewise, Kevin Wolfer has used and/or invested a part of the income which he has derived directly and/or indirectly from a pattern of racketeering activity in the

Case 2:09-cv-01193-SDW-MCA

Document 1

Filed 03/17/2009

Page 102 of 122

acquisition of an interest in, or the establishment or operation of an enterprise which is engaged in or the activities of which affect trade or commerce. 773.

N.J.S.A. 2C:21-4 "Falsifying or tampering with records" provides in pertinent that ". . . a person commits a crime . . . if he . . . utters any writing or record knowing that it contains a false statement or information, with the purpose to deceive or injure anyone or to conceal any wrongdoing."

774.

In this matter Jeffrey Wolfer, Kevin Wolfer and Gregg Wolfer issued a loan documents through Kennedy Funding, Inc. concerning a $20,500,000.00 loan they claimed to be ready and willing and able to make to the Plaintiff.

775.