Case 09-02478-RBR
[…] Johnson v U.S.
Department of Agriculture, 734 F.2d 774, 781 (11th Cir. 1984); McDonald’s Corp. v. Robertson, 147 F. 3d 1301 (11th Cir. 1998). Moreover, pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 726.108 referenced as “Remedies of creditors” in regard to the avoidance of a fraudulent transfer, “subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure ... [the court may issue] [a]n injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property...” (emphasis added).