Plaintiffs' Motion For Reconsideration
[…] It is not necessary . . . allege 16-2-20 and 162-21 in the indictment . State v. Military Circle Pet Center, 257 Ga. 388 (360 SE2d 248) (1987); see also Jenkins v. State, 172 Ga. App . 715 (4) (324 SE2d 491) (1984)." See also : Avery v. Chrysler Motors Copr., et., aL, A94A 1408. (214 Ga . App . 602) (448 SE2d 737) (1994) citing See Robinson v. State, 198 Ga. App. 431, 433 (401 SE2d 621) (1991) . : -7-

"Theft by deception is committed when a person "obtains property by any deceitful means or artful practice with the intention of depriving the owner of the property ." OCGA 16-8-3 (a) . "A person deceives if . . . : ( I) Creates or confirms another's impression of an existing fact or past event which is false . . . ;[or] (2) Fails to correct a false impression of an existing fact or past event which he has previously created or confirmed ." ""A fraud may be committed by acts as well as words ." OCGA 51-6-4 ." (a) Superior Court violated Georgia law concerning land procedures . Superior Court, once noticed that the case about real estate, and an easement document was being challenged as not pertaining to the property in question,