Declined-osc W Strunk Aff In Support Of Osc For Protective Order And Preliminary Hearing And Mol Nys 29642-08 112309
[…] or her duty as an elected members of the Electoral College in an amount no less than $1. 21.

That Public Officer Defendants and their agents have misapplied and misadministered the

State of New York Constitution Article 3 Section 6 for the Legislature compensation, allowances and traveling expenses of members, in part states: “…nor shall he or she receive to his or her use any fees or perquisites of office or other compensation.” 22. That Public Officer Defendants and their agents have misapplied and misadministered the State of New York Constitution Article 3 Section 7 for the Legislature Qualifications of members; prohibitions on certain civil appointments; acceptance to vacate seat, in part states: “…No member of the legislature shall, during the time for which he or she was elected, receive any civil appointment from the governor, the governor and the senate, the legislature or from any city government, to an office which shall have been created, or the emoluments whereof shall have been increased during such time. If a member of the legislature be elected to congress, or appointed to any office, civil or military, under the government of the United States, the state of New York, or under any city government except as a member of the national guard or naval militia of the state, or of the reserve forces of the United States, his or her acceptance thereof shall vacate his or her seat in the legislature, providing, however, that a member of the legislature may be appointed commissioner of deeds or to any office in which he or she shall receive no compensation.” 23. That Public Officer Defendants have misapplied and misadministered the State of New York Constitution Article 13 Section 7 for Public Officers Compensation of officers, in part states: “Neither the salary of any member nor any other allowance so fixed may be increased or diminished during,