Daud V. Work Connection, Inc.: Complaint
[…] Stat. § 363A.08, subd. 3, Plaintiffs and members of the putative class have been damaged. 248.

Plaintiffs and putative class members are entitled to back pay, compensatory and

punitive damages, and damages for mental anguish or suffering as well as reasonable attorneys’ fees. SEVENTH CAUSE OF ACTION AS TO DEFENDANT WORK CONNECTION AIDING AND ABETTING DISCRIMINATION IN VIOLATION OF MINN. STAT. § 363A.14 249.

Plaintiffs re-allege and incorporate by reference each and every allegation set

forth in the preceding paragraphs. 250.

Minnesota’s Human Rights Act, Minn. Stat. § 363A.14(2) (2006) provides that it

is an unfair discriminatory practice for any person: “[i]ntentionally to attempt to aid, abet, incite, compel, or coerce a person to engage in any of the practices forbidden by this chapter.” 251.

By engaging in the conduct described herein, Defendant Work Connection has

aided and abetted discrimination by Defendant Gold’n Plump in violation Minn. Stat. § 363A.14(2).