Don Hamrick 5860 Wilburn Road Wilburn, Arkansas 72179 (501) 728-4235 Direct Email:
[…] Plaintiff continues that the legislative history of this act does not subject itself to arbitrary imposition of in forma pauperis filing to qualify for the statutory exemption. 28 U.S.C.A. § 1916 provides: In all courts of the United States, seamen may institute and prosecute suits and appeals in their own names and for their own benefit for wages or salvage or the enforcement of laws
1
At the demand of plaintiff, two miscellaneous actions were filed.