Don Hamrick 5860 Wilburn Road Wilburn, Arkansas 72179 (501) 728-4235 Direct Email:
[…] Nine Justices U.S. Supreme Court 1 First St., NE Washington, DC 20543
(1) Judge Reggie B. Walton (2) Judge Ellen Segal Huvelle (3) Calendar Committee U.S. District Court for DC 333 Constitution Ave., NW Washington, DC Chief Judge U.S. Court of Appeals for the DC Circuit 333 Constitution Ave., NW Washington, DC DEFENDANTS
JUDICIAL N OTICE OF A DJUDICATIVE FACTS S EAMEN’S S UIT LAW 28 U.S.C. § 1916 THE PLAINTIFF IS EXEMPT FROM FILING FEES, COURT COSTS, AND PACER FEES BECAUSE HE IS A U.S. SEAMAN
SEAMAN ’S SUIT UNDER 28 U.S.C. § 1916: PLAINTIFF IS EXEMPT FROM FILING FEE , COURT COSTS , & PACER FEES 28 U.S.C. § 1916 states: “In all courts of the United States, seamen may institute and prosecute suits and appeals in their own names and for their own benefit for wages or salvage or the enforcement of laws enacted for their health or safety without prepaying fees or costs or furnishing security therefor.” The Plaintiff is a U.S. Seaman as indicated by Figure 1 agove. The Plaintiff’s case is undeniably about safety for the U.S. Merchant Seaman in the maritime environment and in open society in the United States.