CCE-Respa
[…] Real Estate Settlement Procedures
30
Comptroller's Handbook
Forms Review Worksheet Product Type
Yes
No
Yes
No
Yes
No
Yes
No
Yes
No
4. Does the mortgage servicing disclosure statement conform to the model disclosure in Appendix MS-1 of 24 CFR 3500 and contain the following information: a. A statement on whether the loan may be assigned or transferred while outstanding (24 CFR 3500.21(b)(3)(i))? b. The percentage of loans made during the past three calendar years that have been assigned or transferred, or in the alternative, the statement that "We have previously assigned, sold, or transferred the servicing of federally related mortgage loans." (24 CFR 3500.21(b)(3)(ii))? c. An estimate of the percentage of loans that will be transferred in the 12-month period following origination (24 CFR 3500.21(b)(3)(iii))? d.