No. ________________ _______________________________________________
[…] Id. at §§ 300aa11, 300aa-13. Alternatively, a petitioner who suffers a non-Table injury may still obtain compensation by proving affirmatively that the vaccine caused the injury. See Grant v. Sec’y of HHS, 956 F.2d 1144, 1148 (Fed. Cir. 1992). Part B of the NVICP permits a petitioner, after the Vaccine Court has issued a final judgment, to either accept or reject that judgment. 42 The Vaccine Act created the “Vaccine Injury Table.” 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-14. It sets forth the “vaccines, the injuries, disabilities, illnesses, conditions, and deaths resulting from the administration” of vaccines for which individuals may seek compensation. Id. 1
A-5
U.S.C. § 300aa-21 et seq.